After School Activities
Compilation of Athletics, Clubs, and other Activities
Brian Klena
After-School Specialist
After School Activities
- Late buses are provided three days a week: Monday Wednesday and Thursday at 5 pm (Tentatively)
- The A Session of Activities will be from 2:30 to 3:30 followed by a parent pick-up time at 3:30 if you so choose to pick your child up at that time.
- The B Session of Activities (which may be a different set of activities) will be from 3:30 to 4:30 pm with another parent pick-up time at 4:30 pm if you wish to pick your child up at that time.
- Following both sessions, we will have an Open Gym time with the students until late busses begin to arrive at 5 pm.
Monday Clubs/Activities
A Session (2:30-3:30)
- Basketball –Mr. Hahler
- Coding Club – Mrs. Fleurantin
- Drama/Theater – Ms. Baber/Mr. Kipperman
- Open Library – Mrs. Psaltis
- Homework Help – Ms. Schneider
- Math Counts – Mrs. Walsh
- Rubik Cube Club – Ms. Brennan
- Save the Rainforest Club – Mrs. Harris
- Stay with a teacher – All (depending on availability)*
B Session (3:30-4:30)
- Basketball –Mr. Hahler
- Coding Club – Mrs. Fleurantin
- Drama/Theater – Ms. Baber/Mr. Kipperman
- Homework Help – Ms. Schneider
- Open Library – Mrs. Psaltis
- Save the Rainforest Club – Mrs. Harris
- Stay with a teacher – All (depending on availability)*
Wednesday Clubs/Activities
A Session (2:30-3:30)
- Ambassadors Clubs – Ms. Reeser/Ms. Lewis
- Drama/Theater – Ms. Baber/Mr. Kipperman
- Dungeons & Dragons – Ms. Lewis/Mr. Coones
- Homework Help – Ms. Ford
- Model UN – Mr. Smith/Mrs. Richardson
- Open Library – Mrs. Psaltis
- Ping Pong Club – Mr. Kunz
- SCA – Ms. McNulty/Mrs. Harris
- Trick Shot – Mr. Hahler
- Stay with a teacher – All (depending on availability)*
B Session (2:30-3:30)
- Ambassadors Clubs – Ms. Reeser/Ms. Lewis
- Drama/Theater – Ms. Baber/Mr. Kipperman
- Dungeons & Dragons –Mr. Coones
- Homework Help – Ms. Ford
- Ping Pong Club – Mr. Kunz
- Open Library – Mrs. Psaltis
- Stay with a teacher – All (depending on availability)*
Thursday Clubs/Activities
A Session (2:30-3:30)
- Book Club – Ms. McLoughlin
- Chess Club - Mr. Motahari
- Drama/Theater – Ms. Baber/Mr. Kipperman
- GIA – Ms. McGavin/Mrs. Harris
- Homework Help – Ms. Ford/Ms. Schneider
- National Science Bowl – Ms. Resky/Ms. Vasani
- Scale Model Building Club – Mr. Holman
- Stay with a teacher – All (depending on availability)*
B Session (3:30-4:30)
- Chess Club - Mr. Motahari
- Debate Club – Ms. Ford/Ms. Schneider
- Drama/Theater – Ms. Baber/Mr. Kipperman
- National Science Bowl – Ms. Resky/Ms. Vasani
- Stay with a teacher – All (depending on availability)*
Other clubs and activities /dates to come...
- Art Experiences - Ms. Wright
- Cooper Buddies - Mrs. Chaplin/Ms. Copeland
- Quiz Bowl – Mr. Grimmelbein
- Science Olympiad - Ms. Garrett
- Soccer, Volleyball, Pickleball, and other intramural sports