Cooper Bell Schedule

The New Bell Schedule starts Tuesday, February 16

The Cooper school day starts at 7:30 a.m. and ends at 2:00 p.m. Monday is designated for student intervention, enrichment, and independent work. Students should check Schoology, organize classwork, complete homework, and review feedback on assignments

Monday

  • 8:45 -9:00 AM: Student Check-in | Block 4 Cooper Connects | Attendance required for all students

    Monday Student Tasks:

    • Check Schoology
    • Review Assignments in SIS
    • Check-in with teachers during office hours
    • Complete homework assignments

Tuesday-Friday

Tuesday and Thursday Wednesday and Friday
Block 1 7:30 - 8:50 Block 2
Block 3 9:00 - 10:20 Block 4

Cooper Connects & Office Hours

Block 5 10:20 - 12:35

See Lunch Schedule Below

Block 6
Block 7 12:40 - 2:00 Block 8

Lunch Schedule

  • A Lunch | Lunch: 10:20-10:50 | Class: 11:00-12:35
  • B Lunch | Class: 10:30-10:55 | Lunch: 10:55-11:25 | Class: 11:35-12:35
  • C Lunch | Class: 10:30-11:30 | Lunch: 11:30-12:00 | Class: 12:10-12:35
  • D Lunch | Class: 10:30-12:05 | Lunch 12:05-12:35

New Bell Schedule

Teacher Office Hours Schedule

Teacher Last Name Teacher First Name Which day(s) will you hold Office Hours after school?
Baber Meg Tuesday
Baker Matthew Tuesday
Baumgardner Stuart Tuesday
Bovenzi Lindsay Tuesday
Brewster Jeremy Tuesday
Chambers Joshua Thursday
Chaplin Lucy Thursday
Chwirut Ben Thursday
Coleman Sara Thursday
DiAntonio Brian Thursday
Donnelly Jill Tuesday
Farney Daniel Tuesday
Feiertag Rachael Thursday
Feng Jing Thursday
Folk Mary Kay Tuesday
Ford Emily Tuesday
Gilmore Laura Tuesday
Gunas Alice Thursday
Hahler John Tuesday
Hahne Lauryn Tuesday
Hale Samantha Thursday
Hartman Sarah Thursday
Hawley Christina Tuesday
Holman John Thursday
Hoot Melissa Thursday
Hosseinbor Avi Thursday
Hull Marie Tuesday
Jagasia Meena Tuesday
Joseph Andrew Thursday
Kaden Jimmy Tuesday
Kahrs Sara Tuesday
Kipperman Philip Both
Klonsky Ralph Both
Knoblock Kennidi Tuesday
Knupp Emily Thursday
Kohl Chelsea Both
Kosek John Tuesday
Krauss Jessica Tuesday
Lane Christopher (Drew) Thursday
Leung Elizabeth Tuesday
McGavin Linnea Tuesday
Millhouse Lily Tuesday
Morgan Rebecca Tuesday
Naworol Claudia Tuesday
Newcomb Susan Both
Poliquin Susan Tuesday
Prosper Paula Thursday
Psaltis Leslie Tuesday
Roghanizad Molook Thursday
Saferstein Sharon Tuesday
Saint Germain Michele Tuesday
Saka Selin Thursday
Sandridge Kristin Tuesday
Scarano Anne Thursday
Smith Lauren Thursday
Smith Dan Tuesday
Spiliotopoulos Lauren Thursday
Stanley Megan Tuesday
Thomas Michele Tuesday
Walsh Lisa Both
Wiley Laura Thursday
Williams Tara Tuesday
Wolfe Rachel Tuesday
Worthington Scott Tuesday
Wright Nadene Tuesday

Day Rotation Calendar