Activities

Compilation of Athletics, Clubs, and other Activities

Please note that this year we will be doing activities with a variety of in-person and online clubs and activities.

  • Late buses are provided three days a week: Monday Wednesday and Thursday at 5 pm (Tentatively)
  • The A Session of Activities will be from 2:30 to 3:30 followed by a parent pick-up time at 3:30 if you so choose to pick your child up at that time.
  • The B Session of Activities (which may be a different set of activities) will be from 3:30 to 4:30 pm with another parent pick-up time at 4:30 pm if you wish to pick your child up at that time.
  • Following both sessions, we will have an Open Gym time with the students until late busses begin to arrive at 5 pm.

Below is our tentative schedule of activities! Please note this is subject to change.

 

After School Schedule

 (Updated Schedule Coming Soon)

 *  Denotes that this club has a variable schedule and a set list of participants who must try out.

Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
A Session
A Session
A Session

Math Counts

(Walsh)

D&D

(Ms. Lewis)

Quiz Bowl

(Mrs. Neppl)

Plastic Scale Model Building

(Holman)

Model Un

(Smith/Hahne)

Book Club

(Copeland)

Rubix Cube

(Mcnulty)

SCA

(Lane/Mcnulty)

Fantasy Football

(Chwirut)

K-Pop

(Mrs. Lee)

Writing Center

(Wolfe, Spilio, Feiertag, Mejia)

Movie Club

(McGavin, Kuntz, Hosseinbor)

Homework Help

(Lane) 

Cooper Buddies

(Chaplin/Wall)

Basketball

(Hahler)

Movie Club

(McGavin, Kuntz, Hosseinbor)

G.O.T.R

(Power, Knoblock, Brennan)

Soccer/Futsal

(Ms. Ashley Langley Coach)

G.O.T.R

(Power, Knoblock, Brennan)

Open Library

(Psaltis/Copeland)

Drama

(Baber/Kipperman)

Open Library

(Psaltis/Copeland)

Drama

(Baber/Kipperman)

Stay with a teacher*

Drama

(Baber/Kipperman)

Stay with a teacher*

 
Stay with a teacher* 
   
B Session
B Session
B Session

Homework Help

(Lane) 

Builder/Leadership Club

(Ms. Lewis)

Debate

(Millhouse/Hahne)

Movie Club

(McGavin, Kuntz, Hosseinbor)

Open Library

(Psaltis/Copeland)

Coding

Anna Suh Langley Student/ Ms. Fleurantin)

G.O.T.R

(Power, Knoblock, Brennan)

Drama

(Baber/Kipperman)

Movie Club

(McGavin, Kuntz, Hosseinbor)

Open Library

(Psaltis/Copeland)

Stay with a teacher*

Basketball

(Hahler)

Drama

(Baber/Kipperman)

 

Soccer/Futsal

(Ms. Ashley Langley Coach)

Stay with a teacher*
 

Drama

(Baber/Kipperman)

   
Stay with a teacher*

 

*Students should check with their teachers to determine which date/session they are available after school.

 

 

Community Use of Cooper MS